NEWS

02.04.2013

RapidEye is a Silver sponsor at the International Forum “Integrated Geospatial Solutions – the Future of Information Technologies”

More

19.02.2013

DigitalGlobe Becomes Platinum Sponsor of the first International Forum “Integrated Geospatial Solutions – the Future of Information Technologies”

More

06.02.2013

Early-bird registration for the International Forum “Integrated Geospatial Solutions – the Future of Information Technologies” is extended

More

All news

SPONSORS

Platinum sponsor
Golden sponsor
Silver sponsor
Silver sponsor
Silver sponsor




QR Code

 


BUSINESS PROGRAM

 

April 16, Tuesday

18:00

 Check-in at Atlas Park-Hotel (after 18:00)

April 17, Wednesday

Full programm of day

8:30

 Registration of the attendees

Time

Conference hall

10:00 - 11:30

Plenary Session “Current Status and Development Prospects of Geoinformation Systems and  Satellite Monitoring Systems”

Plenary Session Chairmen: V. Mikhaylov, W. Scott, V. Sedelnikov, A. Ionin

11:30 - 12:00

Coffee break

12:00 - 13:30

Plenary Session

13:30 - 14:30

Lunch

14-30 - 16:00

Plenary Session

“Current Status and Development Prospects of Geoinformation Systems and  Satellite Monitoring Systems”

Plenary Session Chairmen: V. Mikhaylov, M. Bolsunovsky , V. Sedelnikov, A.Ionin

16:00 - 16:30

Coffee break

 

Conference hall

Banquet hall

16:30 - 18:00

Plenary Session

Workshop of DigitalGlobe Company

“Ten key image mining innovations that will change the way we look at very high resolution (VHR) satellite imagery”

19:00 - 22:00

Dinner

April 18, Thursday

Full programm of day

Time

Conference hall

Novgorod Hall

Suzdal hall

Banquet hall

10:00 - 11:30

Plenary Session

 “Use of Space development Results by Russian local governments”

Plenary Session Chairmen:

V. Mikhaylov, V. Butin

Workshop

“Forestry applications of remote sensing data”

Master class 

 “New methods for digital terrain model (DTM) application using INPHO”

Round table discussion 

“Experience of GIS implementation in public authorities”  (customers’ stories)

Leading Chairmen: S. Mitakovich, R. Kiva

11:30 - 12:00

Coffee break

12:00 - 13:30

Plenary Session

 “Software and hardware  systems and solutions for remote sensing data processing” Plenary Session Chairmen: V. Mikhaylov, O. Kolesnikova

 

Round table discussion 

“Discussion of the model concept developed according to the instructions of the President of Russia on increase of use of space developments results for the economy modernization of Russia and the regions”

 

Leading Chairmen: S. Aldoshin, V. Butin

Master class 

 “Exelis VIS products development for geospatial information processing. ENVI 5.0”

Round table discussion 

 “Experience of GIS implementation in commercial sector” (customers’ stories)

Leading Chairman: A. Stavitsky

13:30 - 14:30

Lunch

14-30 - 16:00

Plenary Session

“Experience of GIS development and implementation”

Plenary Session Chairmen:

M. Kormschikova, A. Milyukov

Workshop

“City ecology”,  Landscape Map of the territory of Moscow

Master class 

“SARscape 5.0: New version”

Round table discussion 

 “Automated services for remote sensing data interpretation within the spatial data infrastructure”

Leading Chairman: S. Mironov

16:00 - 16:30

Coffeee break

16:30 - 18:00

Contest 

“The best projects in the sphere of geoinformation technologies and Earth remote sensing”

 Plenary Session Chairman:

B. Dvorkin

Free time

Workshop

“Radar data projects implemented by Sovzond Company in 2012”

Workshop

“Modern technologies of 3D-cartography”

19:00 - 00:00

Gala Dinner

April 19, Friday

Full programm of day

Time

Conference hall

Novgorod Hall (sessions)

Suzdal hall

(sessions)

Banquet hall

10:00 - 11:30

Plenary Session

“Applications of remote sensing data”

Plenary Session Chairmen:

O. Kolesnikova, D. Kastalsky, B. Dvorkin.

Open geoinformation solutions

ArcGIS for Server

Workshop

 “Geoserver – web solution for geoinformation projects”

11:30 - 12:00

Coffee break

12:00 - 13:30

Plenary Session

ArcGIS Mobile solutions

ArcGIS for Desktop 

Round table discussion 

 “Prospects of open source GIS”

Leading Chairmen: M. Dubinin

13:30 - 14:30

Lunch

14-30 - 16:30

Plenary Session

DTMs Applications    (Open Source GIS)

ArcGIS  additional modules

Round table discussion